Nimanto

American wedding

Simple American Wedding

American wedding invitation template

❦
Together with their families
Ben & Zoe
Saturday, 14 June · 4:00 PM
The Grand Pavilion 12 Lakeview Road, Austin, TX
request the pleasure of your company at their wedding
When & where
Saturday, 14 June 2026
4:00 PM
The Grand Pavilion 12 Lakeview Road, Austin, TX
Counting down
00
Days
00
Hours
00
Mins
00
Secs
Together with their parents
Ben
Son of Robert & Linda Carter
Zoe
Daughter of James & Ellen Brooks
How it began
Our story
We met at a friend's wedding, argued about the best biryani in town, and have been arguing happily ever since. Now we're making it official, and we'd love you there.
✦The celebrations✦
Schedule
01
Day
01🍽︎
Rehearsal dinner
02
Day
02
Ceremony
03
Day
03
Reception
Before you come
Good to know
Dress code
Black tie optional
Gifts & registry
We are registered at Crate & Barrel and Zola
Travel, stay & parking
A block of rooms is held at The Charleston Place until 1 May · shuttles run from the lobby
Hashtag
#BenWedsZoe
Questions? Who to contact
Questions? Text Linda · +1 555 010 2233
✦RSVP✦
Will you be there?
Kindly let us know
Your details
🇺🇸+1
Kindly reply by 1 March
Photo album
Share your photos
Add the moments you capture. Everyone invited can see them here.
Open the album
The album opens once the invitation is published.
— ✦ —
Spread the word
Share the invite
With love, the Carter family
Nimanto
You are invited
✦
You are invited
Tap to open

Tap the envelope to open it, as your guests will.

A clean, ready-to-send design for an american wedding. Your details fill it in; change any wording later.

Free

Nothing to pay when you publish.

  • Opens like a card: guests tap the envelope, exactly as in the preview
  • Every word, colour and photo is yours to change
  • Share one link on WhatsApp, by text or by e-mail
  • RSVPs, plus-ones and reminders come back to your dashboard
What an invitation does

What is inside

The pages this design comes with. Pages you leave empty are left out of the invitation.

  1. Cover
  2. Bride & groom photos
  3. Details
  4. Families
  5. Our story
  6. Schedule
  7. Good to know
  8. Gallery
  9. Where to stay
  10. Gift registry
  11. RSVP
  12. Photo album
  13. Share
americanweddingclassic

More designs

American wedding designs you might like

See all
American Classic American wedding invitation design

American Classic

American weddingFree
Magnolia House American wedding invitation design

Magnolia House

American weddingPremium
Hartwell American wedding invitation design

Hartwell

American weddingPremium
Shoreline Destination wedding invitation design

Shoreline

Destination weddingPremium
Vaibhavam Indian wedding invitation design

Vaibhavam

Indian weddingPremium
Kalyanam Indian wedding invitation design

Kalyanam

Indian weddingFree
Royal Maroon Indian wedding invitation design

Royal Maroon

Indian weddingFree
Ivory Garden Destination wedding invitation design

Ivory Garden

Destination weddingFree
Midnight Minimal Save the date invitation design

Midnight Minimal

Save the dateFree
Rajwada Indian wedding invitation design

Rajwada

Indian weddingPremium